Hot News

Acta Mathematica Hungarica



Acta Mathematica Hungarica
Former name(s)
Acta Mathematica Academiae Scientiarum Hungaricae
History1950–present
Publisher
Springer Science+Business Media
Frequency16/year
Impact factor
0.469 (2015)
Standard abbreviations
ISO 4Acta Math. Hung.
MathSciNetActa Math. Hungar.
Indexing
CODENAMAHE9
ISSN0236-5294 (print)
1588-2632 (web)
LCCN83646315
OCLC no.09938525
Links


Acta Mathematica Hungarica is a peer-reviewed mathematics journal of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences, published by Akadémiai Kiadó and Springer Science+Business Media. The journal was established in 1950 and publishes articles on mathematics related to work by Hungarian mathematicians. 

The journal is indexed by
 Mathematical Reviews and 
Zentralblatt MATH.

 Its 2009 MCQ was 0.39, and its 2015 impact factor was 0.469. The editor-in-chief is Imre Bárány, honorary editor is Ákos Császár, the editors are the mathematician members of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences.

ESSENTIAL SCIENCE INDICATORS FIELD
Mathematics

VISIT WEBSITE

PUBLISHED BY

Springer
SPRINGER NATURE



ACTA MATHEMATICA HUNGARICA IMPACT FACTOR

JOURNAL IMPACT FACTOR DETAILS
2017/2018 Impact Factor : 0.481
2016 Impact Factor : 0.583
2015 Impact Factor : 0.469
2014 Impact Factor : 0.429
2013 Impact Factor : 0.401
2012 Impact Factor : 0.348
2011 Impact Factor : 0.456
2010 Impact Factor : 0.521
2009 Impact Factor : 0.522
2008 Impact Factor : 0.317
Comments
No comments
Post a Comment



    Reading Mode :
    Font Size
    +
    16
    -
    lines height
    +
    2
    -